Translation with SYSTRAN Links
Presentation of the Council

Territorial committees of the audio-visual one

Territorial committees of the audio-visual one

Role and missions

The territorial committees of audio-visual (CTA), twelve in metropolis and of four in the departments and overseas territories, are integral part of the Council. They are equipped with an advisory competence near the Council, within the framework of the examination of the files at the time of the calls to the candidatures for the local radios and televisions, of the control of the respect of their obligations by the holders of authorizations, and a decisional competence under the conditions fixed by the decree n° 2011-732 of June 24th, 2011 relating to the technical committees envisaged to article 29-3 of the law of September 30th, 1986 relating to the freedom of communication.

The CTA contribute to the information of the authority of regulation. They take care of the application of the conventions concluded between the holders from authorizations and the Council. Thus they carry out listenings to make sure of the respect of the commitments outstanding as regards program, in particular with regard to the reality of the local program of the services or the methods of diffusion of local or national publicity.

 

 

Competences

The territorial committees of audio-visual ensure the examination of the applications of authorization for the diffusion of the services of radio per terrestrial hertzian way and the observation of the execution of the obligations which they contain. They can, at the request of the plenary assembly of the Council, to take part in the examination of the applications of local authorization concerning of the television services and to take part in the observation of the execution of the obligations contained in the authorizations.

Under the terms of a deliberation adopted by the plenary assembly of the Council on July 12th, 2011, the CTA rule on the renewals of authorization, the nonsubstantial modifications of the authorizations or conventions, like on the requests for change of sites of emission for the radios of category A (radio associative achieving a mission of social communication of proximity and whose commercial resources coming from the publicity of brand or sponsorship are lower than 20% of their total turnover) and the radios of category B (radio local or regional independent not diffusing a program has national vocation identified) present in their only territorial spring (the radios of category B depending several CTA remain competence of the Council).

The CTA can also organize public consultations and deliver temporary authorizations.

The Council takes care, for its part, with the homogeneity of the decisions rendered by the CTA, either while asking the CTA to proceed to one second deliberation, or by making the use of a right of evocation by which it substitutes its decision for that of the CTA.

Composition

Chaired by a member of the administrative jurisdiction, each territorial committee of audio-visual (CTA) is composed, moreover, of six members in metropolis and a number ranging between four and six for overseas. These members are designated by the Council for one four years renewable duration until the 75 years age. Each committee understands one (E) general secretary (E) and one (E) secretary-assistant (E) like, for the majority of the CTA, a technician specialist in the problems of reception and planning in the frequencies. All three are placed under the authority of the president.

Zone

Contact

Bordeaux
(Charente, Charente-Maritime, the Dordogne, the Gironde, Landes, Lot-et-Garonne, Yrénées-Atlantiques)

16 rue Montesquieu
33000 Bordeaux
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 33

Email address:
cta.bordeaux@csa.fr

President

Anne GUERIN

Members

Maryline BOMPARD

Jean CHARRON

Amélie MARTIN
Murielle MORLION (MONTEIL)

Patrick PEPIN

Edith RÉMOND

General secretary
Nathalie RICHARD

Audio-visual technical attache
Jean-Luc BOUCHERON

Assistant
Fabienne AUTRUSSEAU

Zone

Contact

Caen
(the Eure, Seine-maritime, Calvados, Handle, Decorate, Eure-et-Loir, Mayenne, the Sarthe)

15 rue Saint-Ouen
14000 Caen
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 14 

Email address:
cta.caen@csa.fr

President
Robert the GOFF

Members
Jean-Paul CAYEUX
Michel DUFOUR
Etienne FATOMÉ

Brigitte MONTOYA

Brigitte SMADJA

General secretary
Virginia CATOIS

Audio-visual technical attache
Michel VERNOUILLET

Assistant
Sylvie LEMAITRE

Zone

Contact

Clermont-Ferrand
(To combine, Cantal, Haute-Loire, Puy-de-dôme, Corrèze, Digs, High-Vienna)

69, rue Anatole France
63000 Clermont-Ferrand
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 63

Email address:
cta.clermont-ferrand@csa.fr

President
Henri DUBREUIL

Members

Jean-Paul BERENGER
Rachel TO SEW
Clotilde DEFFIGIER
Dominique NETS
Dominique MARTINIE
Dominique BÉJOT

General secretary
Pierre-Jose CHADAIGNE

Audio-visual technical attache
Jean-Jacques BONAVENTURE

Assistant
Marie-Pierre BASIN

Zone

Contact

Dijon
(Coast-in Gold, Nievre, Saône-et-Loire, Yonne, Doubs, the Jura, Haute-Saône, Territory-of-Belfort)

33 ter rue Diderot
21000 Dijon
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 21

Email address:
cta.dijon@csa.fr

President
Marc HEINIS

Members
Laurence GAUTHIER
Anne-Céline CARTIER 
Andre BLONDY
Joelle CHATELLARD
Maxime PERRIN
Bernard SAVONNET

General secretary
Amandine MÉNIGOZ

Audio-visual technical attache
SMALL Norbert

Assistant
Nathalie ROCK

Zone

Contact

Lille
(Aisne, North, Pas-de-Calais, Somme)

2 rue du Priez
59000 Lille
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 59

Email address:
cta.lille@csa.fr

President
Philippe ROOF-BAR

Members
Patrick DREHAN
Perrine HAMON
Didier LEJEUNE
Roger LEMAIRE
Gilles DRAPER
Sylvie MERVIEL

General secretary
Bernard DEFEBVRE

Audio-visual technical attache
Herve HERLEM

Assistant
Nathalie PINOLI

Zone

Contact

Lyon
(Ain, Ardeche, Drome, Isere, the Loire, Savoy, Haute-Savoie, the Rhone)

Prefecture of the Rhone
106, rue Pierre-Corneille
69419 LYON Cedex 3
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 69

Email address:
cta.lyon@csa.fr

President
Claude-Sylvain LOPEZ

Members
Claire MALY

Jean-Louis CHANUT
Estelle RANSOM
Maria HOLUBOWICZ
Henri LECLERC
Audrey RISSOAN

General secretary
Christine DERVILLE

Audio-visual technical attache
Fabrice LAVOISIER

Assistant
Pascale VALENTIN

Zone

Contact

Marseilles
(Alp-of-High-Provence, Hautes-Alpes, the Alpes-Maritimes, Rhone delta, VAr, Vaucluse, Get tougher-of-South, Haute-Corse)

3 rue de la République
13002 Marseilles
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 13

Email address:
cta.marseille@csa.fr

President
Daniel GANDREAU

Members
François-Joseph VIALLON
Philippe CROIZAT
Guy DROUOT
Monique GIFFARD
Beatrice SOMVILLE
GERMAN Laetitia

General secretary
Olivier BOURGIER

Audio-visual technical attache
Geoffroy MELCHIOR

Assistant
Isabelle LESIEUR

Zone

Contact

Nancy
(Alsace, Lorraine, Champagne-Ardenne)

12, avenue du 20th Body
54000 Nancy
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 54

Email address:
cta.nancy@csa.fr

President
Daniel GILTARD

Members
Eric CAPELLO
Jean DELESTRADE
Theophilus HASSLER
Natacha PIMMEL
Emmanuelle JOB

Elodie DELLA ROCCA
General secretary
Jean-Yves AURY

Audio-visual technical attache
Emmanuel ROSINA

Assistant
Catherine BARTHELET

Zone

Contact

Paris
(Ile-de-France, Oise, Saint Pierre and Miquelon)

39/43 quai André-Citroën
75739 Paris Cedex 15
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 75

Email address:
cta.paris@csa.fr

President
Andre SCHILTE

Members
Denise GAINED
Thierry LEFEBVRE
Francoise MASSIT-FOLLEA
Cecile MEADEL
Christelle ORIOL
Philippe MANACH

General secretary
Angelica URSULET

Audio-visual technical attache
Gerald LAUNAY

Assistant
MATTED Laura

Zone

Contact

Poitiers
(Expensive, Indre, Indre-et-Loire, Loir-et-Cher, Loiret, Two-Sevres, Vienna)

2 rue Thibaudeau
86000 Poitiers
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 86

Email address:
cta.poitiers@csa.fr

President
Nathalie MASSIAS

Members
Magali SAINT-GENES
Brigitte KNIGHT
Francis DEGUILLY
Bernard JIQUEL

Eric BERBUDEAU

General secretary
Karine LOGEREAU

Audio-visual technical attache
Olivier FRAPPIER

Assistant
Laurence MONTEIL

Zone

Contact

Rennes
(Finistere, Côtes-d'Armor, Morbihan, Ille-et-Vilaine, Loire-Atlantique, Maine-et-Loire, the Vendée)

1 rue Raoul Ponchon
Oberthur business center
35000 Rennes
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 35

Email address:
cta.rennes@csa.fr

President
Jean-Jacques LOUIS

Members
Rozenn MILIN
Evelyne BOCQUENET
Jacques BOSSEAU
Bertrand LETHU

Gilles SUIGNARD
Philippe SCATTON

General secretary
Valerie POUBLAN

Audio-visual technical attache
Olivier ETIENNE

Assistant
NELLY COCKEREL

Zone

Contact

Toulouse
(Ariège, Aveyron, Haute-Garonne, Gers, Batch, Hautes-Pyrénées, Tarn, Tarn-et-Garonne, Aude, Gard, Herault, Lozere, the Eastern Pyrenees)

Hotel of the Knights of Midsummer's Day of Jerusalem
32 rue de la Dalbade,
31000 Toulouse
Tel. : 01 40 58 34 31

Email address:
cta.toulouse@csa.fr

President
Christophe LAURENT

Members
Nathalie DEUMIER
Catherine DUBUISSON
Benoit GUEVEL
Marc LARRALDE
Jean-Marc MALO
Serge REGOURD

General secretary
Flora IBORRA (01 40 58 34 29)

Audio-visual technical attache
Herve TIGHTENS (01 40 58 34 30)

Assistant
Christine DEL BORRELLO

Zone

Contact

Antille-Guyana

Beterbat business center
Angle of the street Victor Lamon and the road of the Stage
Place d' weapons
97232 Lamentin - Martinique
Tel. : 05 96 30 09 63
Faxes: 05 96 30 09 64

Email address:
cta.antillesguyane@csa.fr

President
Dominique PRUVOST

Members
Kléber BOUTEAUD
Gustave CHARLES-NICOLAS
Henri NERON
Christelle FLORY
Claude GAUTIER
Patricia MONPIERRE

General secretary
Boris ODRY

Assistant
Kelly FEVAL

Zone

Contact

Réunion - Mayotte

Building Darwin
4 rue Emile-Hugot
CS 60584
97495 Holy-Clotilde Cedex
Tel. : 02 62 29 87 10
Faxes: 02 62 29 96 15

Email address:
cta.reunion-mayotte@csa.fr

President
Jean BRENIER

Members
Achiraf BACAR
Zainaba MOHAMED
Philippe HO YEN
Jean-François SAOUT
Guilène TACOUN-CATAPOULE
Eliane WOLF 

General secretary
Blandine OF the RAINWASH

Audio-visual technical attache
Jean-Michel COUPOUSSAMY

Assistant
Gisele MARINE

Zone

Contact

New Caledonia
Wallis and Futuna

1 rue du Contre- admiral Joseph-Bouzet
Nouville - commune of Noumea
BP 739
98845 Noumea Cedex
Tel. : 00 687 25 40 51
Faxes: 00 687 25 40 85

Email address:
cta.nouvelle-caledonie@csa.fr

President
Guy QUILLEVERE

Members
Viviane ARHOU
Fizié BOLE
Brigitte BRIAND
Wassussu KONYI

Nicolas FLAT-BOTTOM

General secretary
Yves TISSANDIER

Assistant
Melisa KOLOKIMOANA

Zone

Contact

French Polynesia

Building Charles Lévy
Boulevard Pomaré
BP 20659
PAPEETE - 98713 French Polynesia
Tel. : 00 689 40 54 38 88

Email address:
cta.polynesie-francaise@csa.fr

President
Jean-Yves TALLEC

Members
MIDDLE-CLASS Eric
Gypsy LEHARTEL
Tamatoa POMARE APPLE TREE
Edgar TETAHIOTUPA

General secretary
Emmanuel SZTEJNBERG-MARTIN

Assistant
Beatrice TIHONI

Learn more

Key dates

  • January 23rd, 2013 - Nomination of Olivier Schrameck to the presidency of the CSA

  • January 24th, 2007 - Nomination of Michel Boyon to the presidency of the CSA

  • January 17th, 2001 - Nomination of Dominique Baudis to the presidency of the CSA

  • January 23rd, 1995 - Nomination of Hervé Bourges to the presidency of the CSA

  • February 13th, 1989 - Installation of the CSA, which Jacques Boutet chairs, by the President of the Republic